Gite Dalina
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Saltwater pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking Billiard tables | Spa and relaxation Massage |
| On-site Dining Poolside snack bar | Child-friendly Cots | Wheelchair access |
Featuring a swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 9-room Gite Dalina Saint-Francois is located nearly a 10-minute ride from the Anse a la Gourde. Featuring sea views, the Saint-Francois holiday home invites guests to visit the Pointe des Chateaux, located 2.3 km away.
The nearby cultural attractions include the historic Kreol West Indies Museum, which is approximately a 25-minute stroll away. The ocean Point of Castles Peninsula can be reached 2.4 km from the accommodation.
Gite Dalina includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and towels also ensure a comfortable experience.
The kitchen amenities at the Saint-Francois accommodation feature a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Ocean Et Traditions is a restaurant serving French dishes a few moments from Gite Dalina. The nearest bus stop, Village, is only 250 metres away. Guests can enjoy pool along with a sun terrace and barbecue onsite.
- Local attractions
- Point of Castles2339 km
- Ilet a Gourde1211 km
- Pointe Des Colibris2668 km
- Eperon,Pointe a la Gourde1493 km
- Beach strap salt1638 km
- Kreol West Indies1883 km
- Anse Tarare1297 km
- Moulin de Chassaing3965 km
- Airports
- Marie Galante44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Saltwater pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Massage
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Billiard tables
- Fishing
Services
- Car hire
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Gite Dalina?
Guests of Gite Dalina can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Gite Dalina?
The minimal price for a stay at Gite Dalina is $110. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the villa?
Guests of the villa are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Gite Dalina?
Guests of Gite Dalina can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Ocean Et Traditions featuring French dishes located in proximity to the property or dine at Chez Nous serving French dishes within 600 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Gite Dalina?
Gite Dalina offers a kitchen featuring a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Gite Dalina?
Guests staying at Gite Dalina can easily access Anse a la Gourde and the long Point of Castles Peninsula, located 2.5 km from the property and 2.4 km away respectively.